Privacy Policy


隱私權聲明

我們對您的承諾:

海柏特股份有限公司(以下簡稱「HSN」、「本公司」或「我們」),極為尊重客戶的隱私權。本隱私權聲明即告知您,我們提供各項資安服務時所收集、儲存、處理、移轉及使用您個人資料的操作方式,以及收集及使用您個人資料時所提供之選擇。在您使用本公司服務或傳送您的個人資料予本公司、或以其他方式存取、使用或運用任何本公司提供之服務時,即表示您同意本公司以本隱私權聲明所述方式處理您的個人資料。

   

收集之資訊內容與收集方式

我們蒐集您於使用本公司服務時所提供個人可識別資訊,譬如您的e-mail地址、姓名、郵寄地址、電話號碼。將此等資訊提供我們將使您於接受本公司服務期間獲得服務相關資訊與通知。是否送出您的個人資料將由您自行決定,惟若您選擇不提供則您可能無法獲得完整的服務。 我們不會要求您提供敏感性的個人資料(例如關於您健康、政治或宗教信仰、據稱或已判定之犯罪記錄或性向等資訊),且並不希望您向我們提供此等資訊。如您自願提供予我們任何敏感性的個人資料,本公司亦會依據本隱私權聲明使用之。

個人資料處理方式

除非本地法律規定或許可,我們不會在未事先告知的情況下將您所送出的個人資料收集或使用於任何非相關用途。
我們亦可能會在遵守法律之情況下,或為就依據此等法律規定提出求償進行自我辯護時,或在行使HSN合法商業利益及需求所必要時使用您的資訊;在前述情況下,我們會特別注意保障您的權利,並確保以公平、合法及符合比例原則的方式使用您的個人資料。
HSN將不會在未獲得您同意的情況下,對第三方公司提供您的個人資料,作為行銷或招攬業務之用途。我們可能會與HSN之代理商或承包商共用您的個人資料,以便執行HSN之服務。例如:若我們需要將物品寄送給您,我們就必須對運送公司提供您的姓名及地址。我們僅會對協力廠商代理人或承包商提供完成請求服務或交易所必須之最少資訊。
我們亦可能將您的個人資料披露予我們負有法律上義務或有權利執行之第三方,例如回應政府或法規機關之要求,或是與可能之法律訴訟相關時。HSN不就與您的資訊或資料有關之任何事宜,對任何政府或主管機關之行動負擔責任。
若我們與其他企業合併或經其他企業併購(或討論上述事項時),我們可能會與該其他企業及其顧問共用您的資訊;惟若我們確實共用您的資訊則我們亦將採取適當措施,以確保持續保護與您資訊相關之權利。
您所提供的個人資料,保存期限將依據合約、法規及我們的資訊安全政策所要求。

   

關於兒童之指導原則
HSN將不會在明知情況下向兒童或青少年(依當地法律規定所定義)收集其聯絡資訊,且若我們知悉擁有兒童或青少年之個人資料時,我們會將該資訊從系統中刪除。

 


台灣的使用者

如您於台灣使用本網站,我們遵守台灣相關法令提醒您:

  • 我們將自以任何方式取得您的個人資料時起,至您要求我們刪除止,保留且於必要時利用您所提供之個人資料。我們就您的個人資料之利用區域限於台灣、您所在之地區。

  • 您可依個人資料保護法,就您的個人資料向我們為下列主張或請求:

    1. 查詢或請求閱覽(我們將視個案酌收費用)。

    2. 請求製給複製本(我們將視個案酌收費用)。

    3. 請求補充或更正。

    4. 請求停止蒐集、處理及利用。

    5. 請求刪除。

  • 當您行使上述權利時,請注意下列事項:

  • 您可透過本公司服務或本網站自行查詢、閱覽、複製、補充或更正您存放於本公司或受本公司委託他方伺服器之個人資料。

  • 您可以發送電子郵件聯繫本公司之客戶服務(XXX@XXX.com)請求停止蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料或請求刪除您於本公司服務或本網站之帳號。

  • 如您提供之聯絡資料包含第三人之個人資料時,您確認該第三人已知悉本隱私權聲明內之權利,並擔保您已取得第三人之同意得授權我們依據本隱私權聲明內蒐集目的使用第三人之個人資料。

  • 如您不提供、請求停止蒐集、處理、利用或請求刪除您的個人資料時,我們將無法就本公司服務或本網站相關事宜與您聯繫、做成記錄供您未來查詢、提供您最新的服務資訊或進行客戶服務滿意度調查,對因此而造成您的權益產生減損時,我們不負相關繼續服務及賠償責任。

  • 若您所提供之個人資料,經檢舉或我們發現不足以確認您的身分真實性或有其他個人資料冒用、盜用、資料不實等情形,我們有權暫時停止提供對您的服務,若有不便之處敬請見諒。

台灣境外之使用者

如您係自台灣以外地區使用本公司服務或造訪本網站,請注意,您的個人資料可能會被移轉至HSN或受HSN委託之第三方非位於台灣地區之伺服器進行儲存或處理。但請您放心,我們將會採取所有必要措施以保護您的隱私。於使用我們的服務時,您瞭解您的資訊可能會被移轉至我們及本隱私權原則所述,與我方共享資訊之第三方設施所在地。



 

匿名匯集資訊之使用及披露

HSN亦得收集、匯集及維護關於本網站訪客的資訊。相關資訊將會用於為我們的訪客提供更佳的使用經驗;此外,HSN亦可能會與商業合作夥伴及其他協力廠商共用此等關於訪客的匯集資訊,例如用於告知他們男性/女性訪客百分比,或是特定年齡範圍內的訪客百分比。
為了提供您最佳的服務,本網站會在您的電腦中放置並取用我們的Cookie,若您不願接受Cookie的寫入,您可在您使用的瀏覽器功能項中設定隱私權等級為「高」,即可拒絕Cookie的寫入,但可能會導致網站某些功能無法正常執行。

 

安全性措施

我們將會保護您所提供的個人資料。在HSN,僅限於從事工作之必要人員方可存取您的個人資料。維持我們所持有之任何個人資料的完整性是我們的原則。
 

相連結網站

本告知事項僅適用於本公司服務及本網站本身。本公司服務或本網站可能包含第三方之連結,或其他合作夥伴所提供之內容與服務,惟HSNHSN除為提供服務給您之目的或本網站中另有約定外,不會與該第三方或合作夥伴共用任何收集到的個人資料,且亦不為第三方或合作夥伴所提供網站的任何資訊或內容負責。我們建議您自行連結並檢閱第三方或合作夥伴所提供之網站、內容及服務的隱私權聲明,進一步瞭解其細節。HSN不保證或支持非由HSN所控制之任何網站、內容及服務之任何資訊或原則。

 

如何拒絕接受我們使用您的個人資料

您可隨時聯絡HSN,拒絕我們使用您的個人資料。我們將會在合理可行範圍內,盡快將您的個人資料從本網站資料庫中移除。

 

問題

若您就本隱私權聲明、本公司服務或本網站有任何疑問或建議,請寄送信件至下列信箱與我們聯絡:。

 



本隱私聲明之管理使用及變更

本隱私權聲明條款用於管理任何既有之已收集資訊及其使用。HSN保留隨時變更本隱私權聲明之權利,因此我們建議您隨時查詢本網站。本隱私權聲明變更將在變更張貼於我們網站之時間起生效。

Privacy

Our Commitment to You:
Highpoint Service Network Corporation (“HSNHSN”, “our” or “we”), respect the privacy of our customers. This Privacy Policy governs your access of our service, regardless of how you access it. This Privacy Policy is to inform you of our online information practices, our practices concerning the collection, storage, processing, transfer and use of personal information, and the choices available regarding the collection and use of your personal information when we provide our services. By using our service and by giving your express consent (where required), you consent to the collection, transfer, processing, storage, disclosure and other uses described in this Privacy Policy.
 
What We Collect and How We Collect It:
We collect personal identifiable information such as your e-mail address, name, mailing address, telephone number when you use our service. Providing such information to us allow you to receive relevant information and notification during the period that you accept our service.
We do not require you to provide sensitive personal information (such as information about your health, political or religious beliefs, criminal offences alleged or committed, or sexual orientation), and request that you do not provide us with such information. Any such information you do provide voluntarily to us will be used only in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
 
What We Do with Personal Information:
We do not collect or use the personal information which you submit for any unrelated purposes, other than when obligated or permitted by local laws to do so without informing you in advance or without obtaining your express consent.
We may also use your information to comply with laws or to defend ourselves in claims under such laws, or when necessary to exercise HSN’s legitimate business interests and needs, in which case special care is taken to safeguard your rights and to ensure any use of your personal information is fair, lawful and proportionate.
HSN will not share your personal information with any outside organization for its use in marketing or solicitation without your consent. Your information may be shared with HSN's agents or contractors for the purpose of providing services. For example, if we need to ship something to you, we must share your name and address with a shipping company. We only provide third party agents or contractors with the minimum amount of information needed to complete the requested service or transaction.
Your information may also be disclosed to third parties where we are legally required or entitled to do so, e.g., in response to a request from a government or regulatory authority or in connection with potential legal proceedings. HSN is not responsible for the actions of any government or regulatory authority with respect to your information or data.
If we merge with, or any part of the HSN group is acquired by, another business (or enter into discussions concerning the same) we may share your information with such a business and its advisers; however, if we do so, we will ensure steps are taken so that your rights in relation to your information continue to be protected.
The personal information provided by you will be retained for the period in accordance with contracts, laws and our information security policies.
 
Children's Guidelines:
HSN will NOT knowingly collect contact information from children or minors (as defined by local requirements), and if we learn that we have personal information about a child or minor, we will delete it from our systems.

Users from Taiwan:
If you are a user from Taiwan, we hereby draw your attention to the following in accordance with the relevant law and regulations of Taiwan:
・We will maintain and, when necessary, use your personal data from the time when you provide it to us through any means until you request us to delete it. The geographical scope of our use of your personal data is limited to Taiwan, the jurisdiction in which you locate.
・You may exercise the following rights with respect to your personal data pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Law:

  1. any inquiry and request for a review of the personal information (fees apply depending on each individual case);

  2. any request to make duplications of the personal information (fees apply depending on each individual case);

  3. any request to supplement or correct the personal information;

  4. any request to discontinue collection, processing or use of personal information; and

  5. any request to delete the personal information.

・When you exercise the above rights, please note the following:

  1. You may inquire, review, make copies, supplement or correct your personal information that you store in HSN or the servers used by HSN via our service or our website.

  2. You may send email to our customer service (XXX@XXX.com) to request to discontinue collection, processing or use of your personal information or to delete your account for using our service or this website.

・If the data which you provide contains the personal data of any third party, you confirm that such third party has knowledge of the rights under this Privacy Policy, and guarantee that you have obtained the consent of such third party and authorize us to use the personal data of such third party in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
・If you decline to provide, or request us to cease using, processing and using or request us to delete, your personal data, we will be unable to contact you for the relevant matters regarding our service, keep a record for future inquiry, provide you with the latest information of the our service or conduct customer review, and we may not continue our service and shall not be responsible for any losses arising therefrom.
・In the event that the personal data which you provide to us is insufficient to confirm the authenticity of your identity, or that it is the result of any false identity or identity theft or is unreal, we are entitled to terminate our service to you. We apologize for any inconvenience caused as a result thereof, if any.
 
Users from Outside of Taiwan:
If you are using our service or visiting our website from outside of Taiwan, please be aware that your personal information may be transferred to, stored or processed in servers operated by us or third parties entrusted by us outside Taiwan. But please be assured that we take steps to protect your privacy. By using our service, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Privacy Policy.
 
Use and Disclosure of Anonymous Aggregated Information:
HSN may also collect, aggregate and maintain anonymous information about our customers and online visitors to our website, such as visitors' hobbies, interests, purchasing habits and the like. This data can then be used to tailor our content and advertising to deliver a better experience for our visitors. In addition, Acer may also share such aggregate information about our visitors with advertisers, business partners, sponsors and other third parties, for example, to inform them of the percentage of male/female visitors or the percentage of visitors within a particular age range.
In order to ensure that you get the possible best service, this website deploys in your computer and utilizes our cookies. If you want to disable cookies used by our website, you can set the privacy level of your browser to “high” to reject the utilization of cookies but it may cause some functions of the website cannot be normally operated.
 
Security Measures:
We protect the personal information which you share with us. At HSN, access to your personal information is limited to people who need it to do their work. It is our policy to maintain the integrity of any personal information in our possession.
 
Linked Websites:
The notices contained in our service or our website are only applicable to our service and website. Other websites that are linked to/from our website may have different policies. HSN does not share any personal information collected with those websites and is not responsible for any information or content of those websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies posted on those websites for details. HSN does not warrant or support any information or policies given on any website that is not controlled by HSN.
 
How to Opt-Out of Our Use of Your Personal Information:
You may, at any time, opt-out of our use of your personal information by contacting HSN. We will remove your personal information from our database(s) as soon as reasonably possible.
 
Questions:
For any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or website, please contact us at  XXX@XXX.com.
 
Policy Governing Use; Changes to Privacy Policy:
The terms of this Privacy Policy will govern the use of any information collected while it is in place. HSN reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and we therefore encourage you to check back on our website from time to time. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective at the time when they are posted to our website.